Thursday May 11th

Ministerium Club

(2 day pass holders only)

Opening Session

17h30

The current state of electronic music

Opening Speech:
Duarte Cordeiro (Vice-President, Câmara Municipal Lisboa)

Moderator:
Jorge Caiado 
(Groovement, Carpet&Snares Records, Madluv Records)
Panel:
Michael Melchner
(Ministerium Records)
DJ Zé MigL (Paraíso)
Joao Maria (Assemble Music)
Bruno Cabral (Half Baked)
Laura Le Marchand (On Board Music)
Jens Van Ruyskensvelde (Waking Life)

Exhibition

19h00

Red Bull Music Academy

presents

The Junction

Industry Workshop/Debate

20h15

How to create and manage a label in 2017

Moderator:
Jorge Caiado 
(Groovement, Carpet&Snares Records, Madluv Records)
Panel:
Lamache (Discobar)
Terzi (Extended Records)

Production Workshop

21h30

Live Act

Lieben (Extended Records)

Friday May 12th

LX Factory

Mainstage_p

Tresor Showcase

20h00 – Daniel Bell

22h00 – Mike Huckaby

00h00 – TR-101 live

Dystopian Showcase

01h00 – Drumcell

02h00 – Vril live

04h00 – Rødhåd

OpenAir_p

Madluv Records Showcase

15h00 – Lewis M

16h00 – Nery live

Ostra Discos Showcase

17h00 – De Los Miedos

Bloop Recordings Showcase

19h00 – Cruz

20h30 – Kaesar

22h00 – Magazino

Box_p

Groovement Showcase

20h00 – Artivista

21h00 – Jorge Caiado

22h30 – Titonton

Discobar Showcase

00h30 – Lamache

Half Baked Showcase

02h00 – Robin Ordell

03h30 – Margaret Dygas

Zoot_p

Industry Workshop

15h15 – Copyright Ownership and Publishing

Production Workshop

16h15 – Ableton + Maschine
with Mike Huckaby

Lecture

18h00 – Tresor 26 Years
with Dimitri Hegemann

TINK! Showcase

20h00 – Hélder Russo

21h00 – Daino live

22h00 – Kaspar

Principe Discos Showcase

23h00 – DJ Marfox

00h30 – DJ Nigga Fox

Paraiso Showcase

02h00 – Silvestre

04h00 – José Acid b2b Zé Mig-L

Saturday May 13th

LX Factory

Mainstage_p

Dead Motion Showcase

18h00 – Temudo b2b DJ Luigy

19h30 – Alex FX

21h00 – menosdois live

Con+ainer Showcase

22h00 – Jeans

23h30 – Mvria

Blueprint Showcase

01h00 – Sigha live

02h00 – James Ruskin

04h00 – DVS1

OpenAir_p

Carpet & Snares Showcase

15h00 – André Leiria

16h30 – Ze Salvador

Perlon Showcase

18h00 – Sammy Dee

20h00 – Melchior Productions Ltd live

21h00 – Zip

Box_p

Frenzy Showcase

17h00 – Ostinato

18h00 – Serginho

19h00 – Pedro Goya

Helena Showcase

20h00 – Gonçalo

21h30 – Aleks live

Ministerium Showcase

23h00 – Patrick Klein

00h30 – Michael Melchner

Assemble Music Showcase

02h00 – Diogo Lacerda & Joe Delon

03h30 – Steevio live

04h30 – Joao Maria

Zoot_p

Piston Showcase

17h00 – Joal live

18h00 – Accatone

19h30 – Rogério Martins

Labareda Showcase

21h00 – Sonja

22h30 – EDND live

23h30 – Desflorestação live

Extended Showcase

00h00 – Lieben live

01h00 – Sabre live

02h00 – Terzi

Interzona13 Showcase

03h00 – DJ Dealy

04h30 – Black